Updated:

Privacy Policy

Whenever you use our “Website”, we collect and process personally identifiable information (“Personal Information”) so that we can provide and improve our service. At fastestpayout.co.uk (“we”, “us”, the “Company”), we understand that your privacy is important and we do everything we can to respect it.

We’ve created this privacy policy (“Policy”) to help you understand what information we collect, how we collect it, and how we process it. It may not be the most thrilling read, but we recommend that you familiarise yourself with it. Additionally, we remind you that you have the right to access and update your Personal Information, details of how to do that can be found in the Policy.

Use of Information

While we generally don’t ask you for any Personal Information, some data that could be used to identify you is collected by our servers when you visit and use our website. This is sent automatically by your web browser and may include your IP address, browser type and version, screen resolution, operating system, language, time zone, device type, and device identifiers like a MAC address, UDID, or IMEI.

As you interact with our website, we also log actions like what you click on, what pages of our Website you view, and the duration you spend on each page.

Additionally, our Website uses “Cookies” to personalise your experience and to conduct statistical analysis.

How We Collect and Process Your Data

We only use your Personal Information in a lawful way and will only collect and process it whenever it is necessary and store it for as long as necessary. The most common purposes for this are:

  • Legitimate Interest: Where it is our Legitimate Interest (or the Legitimate Interest of a third party) to do so, except where your own interests and rights override this.
  • Consent: Where you have provided us with your specific consent for collecting and processing your Personal Information. In such cases, we will only collect the Personal Information that you have provided consent for and process it in the way(s) you have permitted us to. For example, if you have provided your email address to join an email newsletter, we will not, without additional consent, use it for research. You can withdraw this consent at any time, but you must do so by contacting us or using an unsubscribe button at the bottom of a marketing email. The purposes for which we may collect and process your Personal Information under Legitimate Interest are detailed below.
  • To provide you with our services.
  • To provide support and respond to other communications you may send to us.
  • To send you updates about our services and email newsletter.
  • To identify bugs in our Website and troubleshoot them.
  • To capture analytics for statistical and research purposes so that we can continually.
  • improve our Website and services to better meet your needs.

We may also collect Personal Information and other data in different ways, both automatically and voluntarily.

Automatic Collection of Information

When you visit and interact with our website, we collect some data, including Personal Information, automatically. This includes data collected by cookies, other tracking technologies, and device and browser information that’s sent to us automatically.

Voluntary Collection of Information

There is also information that we collect that is provided by you voluntarily. For example, this happens when you email us, as doing so reveals your email address and name so that we can send a reply. Other times, we will ask for your permission to collect Personal Information.

Сookies Policy

Our Website uses cookies, small computer files that store information on your computer. They are not executable files, so don’t install or run applications but help to uniquely identify you. We may use cookies to collect, store, and process Personal Information for statistical purposes and to provide a personalised service.

We only use cookies to conduct an analysis of how our website is being used. On their own, cookies don’t allow us to identify you, but rather your device. This happens because the cookie contains a unique identification number that allows us to identify how each user moves through our website.

You can choose to accept or reject cookies by modifying your web browser’s settings. However, you should be aware that disabling cookies will mean some parts of our website are degraded, inaccessible and/or inoperable to you.

Personal and Anonymous Information: Sharing User Data with Third Parties

We do not share your Personal Information with any third parties, except where it is explicitly stated in this Policy and/or where it is permitted or required by law. The purposes for which we may share are listed below:

  • Where it is necessary to cooperate with our partners to provide our services.
  • In cooperation with selected partners to provide you with information and promotions about the offerings of these partners.
  • Sharing Personal Information with subsidiaries and other companies within our group for business purposes.
  • If we sell, merge, or reorganise the Website, we may need to share Personal Information with the buyer(s) or prospective buyer(s). Where possible, we will inform you about this before such transmissions of data take place.
  • Where we are required by law to disclose such Personal Information or other data with law enforcement or other appropriate government authorities.
  • Where data is anonymised or protected in other ways to not disclose your identity, we’ll it to compile statistics on how our Website is used.
  • This Policy only relates to our Website. We cannot offer any warranty on how any website we link to or links to us may or may not use your Personal Information.

Security of Collected Information

We take our obligation to protect your Personal Information very seriously and have, therefore, taken industry-standard steps to keep such data secure and prevent access by any unauthorised person(s). This includes using SSL encryption to transmit data and appropriate levels of encryption while it is being stored.

While our focus is primarily on serving users in the United Kingdom (“UK”), we operate our services globally. For that reason, it may be necessary to transfer your Personal Information outside of the UK and/or the European Union (“EU”) where data protection regulations may not be to the same standards as the UK and/or EU. Should this be necessary, we will take steps to ensure similar levels of protection are achieved, including:

  • Use specific contracts approved by the European Commission and/or the Information Commissioner’s Office to achieve similar levels of protection.
  • Transfer Personal Information only to countries that the European Commission and/or Information Commissioner’s Office have deemed to provide an adequate level of protection.
  • For occasions where we work with partners in the United States of America (“US”), we will require them to sign up to the Privacy Shield.

If you believe that we have not treated your Personal Information in accordance with this Policy or if you have reason to believe that someone has acted or attempted to act in an inappropriate manner, please contact us by email.

Data Retention Period

We will only keep your Personal Information as long as we need to keep it to carry out the purposes outlined in this Policy. If we are required by law to retain data for longer, then we will do so to comply with our obligations. After such periods have elapsed, we will erase this data securely.

If you’d like us to delete your Personal Information before then, you can request that we do so at any time (except where we must retain it by law). You can also contact us to request copies of any Personal Information that we hold about you and request that we update it. To make such requests, contact us by email.

Rights Related to Your Personal Information

We respect all legal rights that you are afforded by applicable data protection laws. This includes:

  • Requesting access to your Personal Information
  • Requesting corrections or updates to your Personal Information
  • Requesting transfers of your Personal Information
  • Objecting to the processing of your Personal Information
  • Requesting Restrictions on the processing of your Personal Information
  • Requesting deletion of your Personal Information
  • Withdrawing your consent
  • To exercise any of these rights, contact us at EMAIL.

Users Under the Age of 18

Our Website is intended for use by persons aged 18 and over or that have reached the age of majority in their jurisdiction (whichever is higher). If you are not an adult under the law, then you do not have permission to use our Website or provide us with Personal Information.

We reserve the right to collect and process your Personal Information to verify your age. If we become aware that you are not an adult under the law and you have provided or attempted to provide us with Personal Information, we reserve the right to reject it.

Privacy Policy Updates

We reserve the right to update, modify, alter, revise, append, or amend this Policy at any time. Continued use of our Website after any such change will be deemed as your acceptance of them.